Dr. Francis Dean Schwartz
Dr. Francis D. Schwartz
Last updated: Jun 2, 2025

Dr. Francis D. Schwartz

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 23 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1811200223

Dr. Francis D. Schwartz II D.C.

Chiropractor

He is located at 305 Prairie Street in Montgomery, TX 77356. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Herniated Disc, Low Back Pain, Migraine, Scoliosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1811200223. Appointment can be made via the phone number (936) 385-8582. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Francis Dean Schwartz, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Francis D. Schwartz.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Francis D. Schwartz

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Francis D. Schwartz

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Francis D. Schwartz is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Chiropractic .

Bills through: Chiropractic Wellness & Nutrition, Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

Chiropractic Wellness & Nutrition
900 Avenue J
Marble Falls, 78654 TX
(830) 693-5502

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Here are chiropractors in Texas you may want to explore.

Dr. Dennis Wayne Teal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2000 South Highway 190 West Livingston, 77351, TX
Dr. Laurent Pelletier
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2133 South Great Southwest Parkway Grand Prairie, 75051, TX
Dr. Adam T. Stewart
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2030 North Loop West Houston, 77018, TX
Dr. Jack L. Mikeworth
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2200 Evans Avenue Fort Worth, 76104, TX
Dr. Richard Edward Miller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 2740 Virginia Parkway McKinney, 75071, TX
Dr. Tom E. Perez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2003 Whittinton Court South Houston, 77077, TX
Dr. Kevin Michael Miller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1607 East 8th Street Odessa, 79761, TX
Dr. Lee Michele Barker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 210 1110 Nasa Parkway Houston, 77058, TX
Dr. Ronald J. Stark
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 25610 Sago Palm San Antonio, 78261, TX
Dr. Aaron Lee Wall
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 140 3250 Hulen Street Fort Worth, 76107, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Francis Dean Schwartz accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Francis Dean Schwartz accepts patients with Medicare.

Does Dr. Francis Dean Schwartz have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Francis Dean Schwartz is affiliated with Chiropractic Wellness & Nutrition.

Where can you meet with Dr. Francis Dean Schwartz?

Dr. Francis Dean Schwartz's office is located at 305 Prairie Street in Montgomery, TX 77356.

What conditions does Dr. Francis Dean Schwartz treat?

Dr. Francis Dean Schwartz provides treatment for Arthritis, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Herniated Disc, Low Back Pain, Migraine, Scoliosis. For the full list see this list.